ZYBR vs Re:amaze: Which one fits your store?

Re:amaze bundles many channels at a fixed price per user. ZYBR charges by AI replies and includes returns. Here you see where the differences are.

Ready instantlyCancel monthlyEU hosting

What Re:amaze and ZYBR cost

Prices as of 28 October 2026. Re:amaze lists prices in US dollars per user, ZYBR in euros excluding VAT with no price per user.

Pricing of Re:amaze and ZYBR, as of 28 October 2026
PlanBilled monthlyBilled yearly, per monthWhat is included
Re:amaze Starter$59 flatnot statedUp to 500 responded conversations per month. Features as in Basic.
Re:amaze Basic$29 per user$26.10 per user5 AI resolutions per user per month.
Re:amaze Pro$49 per user$44.10 per userSMS and phone. 10 AI resolutions per user per month.
Re:amaze Plus$69 per user$62.10 per userVideo calls in chat. 20 AI resolutions per user per month.
More AI resolutions at Re:amaze$0.85$0.85Per resolution above the allowance.
ZYBR Starter€45€38.25250 AI replies. Each further reply costs €0.25.
ZYBR Growth€399€339.082,000 AI replies. Each further reply costs €0.22.
  • Re:amaze. Source: reamaze.com/pricing, retrieved 28 October 2026. Paying yearly saves 10% there.
  • ZYBR. Source: ZYBR pricing page. Every feature is in every plan.
  • What you compare. At Re:amaze the AI allowance grows with the number of users. At ZYBR it is fixed per plan and the team costs nothing extra. Re:amaze counts resolutions, ZYBR counts replies. Calculate both with your own volume.

Where Re:amaze and ZYBR differ

Re:amaze scores with its range of channels. ZYBR scores with returns and a data location in the EU.

Differences between ZYBR and Re:amaze, as of 28 October 2026
PointZYBRRe:amaze
ChannelsEmail, WhatsApp, Instagram and Facebook in one inbox.Email, live chat and social in every plan. SMS and phone from Pro. WhatsApp via a Twilio account.
Order data from ShopifyOrder and delivery status live from Shopify, in the ticket and in the draft.Orders in the ticket. Cancel, refund and create draft orders.
ReturnsReturns portal with DHL label in the same system.Re:amaze does not mention its own returns portal on the pages we checked.
Data location and contractApplication in Frankfurt, database in Belgium and the Netherlands. DPA and AI addendum.The contracting party is Lantirn, Inc., part of GoDaddy. Data center at Amazon Web Services in the US, AI via OpenAI.
Trial14 days or 500 AI replies, no subscription.14 days with all Plus features, no credit card.

Who Re:amaze fits and who ZYBR fits

Both tools are made for online stores. But they solve different problems first.

  • Re:amaze is strong at many channels for a fixed price per user. Chat, social, SMS, phone and video run in one tool. That suits merchants with several brands.
  • ZYBR fits Shopify stores that get many emails about orders, shipping and returns. The AI answers with real order data. Returns run in the same system.
  • ZYBR does not fit if you need chat on your website, SMS or phone. ZYBR does not offer them.
  • How to decide. Look at how many people work in service and how many requests come in. With many requests and a small team, the price per AI reply matters more than the price per user.

How to switch from Re:amaze to ZYBR

You do not need a cut-off date. You can use both tools in parallel for a while.

  • Start with ZYBR. You install the Shopify app and forward your customer emails. Then you check the first drafts with your team.
  • Sending step by step. You turn on automatic sending only for the topics you choose. Until then, no reply goes out without a check.
  • Keep the chat. If your website chat runs on Re:amaze, you can leave it there. ZYBR then takes over the inbox and returns.

Questions about ZYBR and Re:amaze

What does Re:amaze cost in 2026?

Re:amaze costs $29 per user per month on Basic, $49 on Pro and $69 on Plus. Billed yearly it is $26.10, $44.10 and $62.10. Starter costs a flat $59 for up to 500 conversations. As of 28 October 2026.

What does AI cost at Re:amaze?

Each user includes 5, 10 or 20 AI resolutions per month, depending on the plan. Each further resolution costs $0.85.

Where does Re:amaze keep data?

The DPA names Amazon Web Services in the US as data center and OpenAI for AI content. It does not mention storage only in the EU. The contracting party is Lantirn, Inc.

Does Re:amaze have a returns portal?

On its pricing and Shopify pages, Re:amaze mentions no returns portal of its own. You can cancel and refund orders there. At ZYBR, a returns portal with DHL label is included in every plan.

Related topics

Updated on

Try ZYBR with your own customer enquiries

Connect your shop, forward your customer emails and look at the first drafts. Afterwards you decide by topic what is sent automatically.

  1. 1Create account
  2. 2Connect shop
  3. 3Train BRAIN
  4. 4Let it reply

Ready instantlyCancel monthlyEU hosting

Ready instantlyCancel monthlyEU hosting

Claim 2 months free now